Jump to content


Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

Community! Discord

Please Read the FAQ
Join our Steam Group! Steam
Like our Facebook Page! Facebook
Subscribe our Youtube Channel! Youtube

@  Paruwa : (15 February 2018 - 11:10 PM)

@jafetGO_331 gogoggoogogogogogggogogoggogggog XD kappaaa

@  jafetGO_331 : (12 February 2018 - 10:00 PM)

giogogogogogo deatmach

@  jafetGO_331 : (10 February 2018 - 08:57 PM)

i dont need macros for kill you huedav coz you are like one robot you camp not move and never stop shot

@  jafetGO_331 : (10 February 2018 - 08:56 PM)

go huedav

@  Jermu : (10 February 2018 - 04:02 PM)

OMFG, gametracker not gameservers

@  Jermu : (10 February 2018 - 04:01 PM)

...That much online players daily

@  Jermu : (10 February 2018 - 04:00 PM)

@Bluefiction Dont think there is even that much. But if u check from gameservers, SG is running lot of other servers (useless servers too :)) so yea, those all r in the same machine i think

@  HUEDAV : (08 February 2018 - 01:00 PM)

@jafetGO_331 go pvp on deathmatch but before tell me when and dont use macros!

@  jafetGO_331 : (06 February 2018 - 08:36 PM)

ok

@  Stargate75 : (06 February 2018 - 03:38 PM)

so i dont waste any money

@  Stargate75 : (06 February 2018 - 03:38 PM)

I use the Server not only for smmo

@  Bluefiction : (06 February 2018 - 03:33 PM)

Why do you keep the game going stargate? max 5 people online daily, it just costs you money

@  Stargate75 : (06 February 2018 - 03:24 PM)

Fixed

@  HUEDAV : (06 February 2018 - 12:54 PM)

@WestphaL amigo! i still hope will meet you at least in death mode! ;)

@  HUEDAV : (06 February 2018 - 11:36 AM)

@jafetGO_331 i didn't lie and i have the same problem "api failed"

@  jafetGO_331 : (05 February 2018 - 08:48 PM)

pls fix the problem

@  jafetGO_331 : (05 February 2018 - 08:45 PM)

:C

@  jafetGO_331 : (05 February 2018 - 08:44 PM)

deatmach is crash i join 2 seconds crash kicked for:api failed

@  jafetGO_331 : (05 February 2018 - 08:42 PM)

tanks for deatmach devs :)

@  jafetGO_331 : (05 February 2018 - 08:39 PM)

stop lie huedav


Photo

Update #235


  • Please log in to reply
35 replies to this topic

#21 alinush30

alinush30

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 326
    Excellent
  • 464 posts

Current mood: Cool

Posted 07 March 2016 - 04:53 PM

@KurinShiku Just make a file for us to put it in the game files that disables the grass .
  • JosephCivy, BryantZIb, Bookeringa and 8 others like this

#22 .puredrug アノニマス

.puredrug アノニマス

    Trusted Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 389
    Excellent
  • 434 posts
  • LocationGermany

Current mood: Yee Haw

Posted 07 March 2016 - 05:53 PM

Grass ugly? maybe when your textures are on low no wonder than LOL


int geneticzzislit = 1337;

if (geneticzzislit==1337 || geneticzzislit==-1337) {

Change.UserRankToDev();

}

else {

// I'll add it anyways LUL

Change.UserRankToDev();

}


#23 Karti

Karti

    Lord Steve Blum

  • Developer
  • Reputation: 1,492
    Excellent
  • 912 posts
  • LocationPoland

Current mood: Roflmao

Posted 07 March 2016 - 05:58 PM

@KurinShiku Just make a file for us to put it in the game files that disables the grass .

no
it won't happen

sorry guys.. but getting 1-2 more fps by disableing the thing that makes maps to looks actualy good is really bad move.


  • KloWn likes this

Alright, let's rock and roll! - Wolf

Posted Image


#24 alinush30

alinush30

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 326
    Excellent
  • 464 posts

Current mood: Cool

Posted 07 March 2016 - 06:11 PM

Then put frosty as the ar pvp map ( there is no grass )

#25 JuNy

JuNy

    Streamer

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 227
    Excellent
  • 330 posts
  • LocationPoland

Current mood: Twisted

Posted 07 March 2016 - 06:18 PM

im more like quake 3 arena player when u was making ur graphic shit as possible to better see enemy and get more fps so yeh :kappa: turn off grass and fastload is like must have for me ;__;


  • Hoodie likes this

Character : TheFury <3

wmbg6bQ.gifghuBejg.jpg

www.twitch.tv/JuNyPL


#26 Jermu

Jermu

    Trusted Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 188
    Excellent
  • 265 posts

Current mood: Fine

Posted 07 March 2016 - 06:24 PM

I have Low settings and i dont see any grass, so im asking is it normal? Or is there something wrong with my game? :D

So if it is normal, u guys can change overal graphics to Low, wolaa, ur grass problem is gone :)



#27 rvager

rvager

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • Reputation: 5
    Neutral
  • 7 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 07 March 2016 - 07:54 PM

why are u putting grass back when no one fucking asks for it man. Im so confused about this dev team, always doing random shit that the community dont want



#28 Karti

Karti

    Lord Steve Blum

  • Developer
  • Reputation: 1,492
    Excellent
  • 912 posts
  • LocationPoland

Current mood: Roflmao

Posted 07 March 2016 - 09:05 PM

why are u putting grass back when no one fucking asks for it man. Im so confused about this dev team, always doing random shit that the community dont want

Wait... people somehow plays with grass in NewZ

People had no problems having grass in The Last Hope when we did a test

and end resoults of the test -> removing grass do nothing to fps really.>
but having grass make it looks much better... than just a plain ground of nothingess...


Alright, let's rock and roll! - Wolf

Posted Image


#29 Kwiatek2607

Kwiatek2607

    Advanced Member

  • Banned
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 124
    Excellent
  • 161 posts

Posted 07 March 2016 - 09:19 PM

@karti... Do nothing to fps... So why without grass on oswestry i had stable 39 fps(i had locked fps) and now i have 30 fps with drops...
+ its possible to lock fps to 40 like before?

#30 Karti

Karti

    Lord Steve Blum

  • Developer
  • Reputation: 1,492
    Excellent
  • 912 posts
  • LocationPoland

Current mood: Roflmao

Posted 07 March 2016 - 09:20 PM

@karti... Do nothing to fps... So why without grass on oswestry i had stable 39 fps(i had locked fps) and now i have 30 fps with drops...
+ its possible to lock fps to 40 like before?

shitty laptop

35-60 fps before
35-58 fps now..

with GT 740M and i5.... on a laptop.... cmon mate....


and yea you can lock fps to whatever you want anyway


Alright, let's rock and roll! - Wolf

Posted Image


#31 Karti

Karti

    Lord Steve Blum

  • Developer
  • Reputation: 1,492
    Excellent
  • 912 posts
  • LocationPoland

Current mood: Roflmao

Posted 07 March 2016 - 09:21 PM

Then put frosty as the ar pvp map ( there is no grass )

there is ^w^


Alright, let's rock and roll! - Wolf

Posted Image


#32 KloWn

KloWn

    Trusted Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 431
    Excellent
  • 257 posts
  • LocationTexas

Current mood: Mischievious

Posted 07 March 2016 - 11:42 PM

Maybe the people with the fps drops should leave mommy and daddy's basement, get a job, and buy a REAL pc ? Just saying don't blame the devs for keeping the game looking nice because you have a shit PC or a poor family ;) 


  • Hoodie, TheEliteDon and Jermu like this

You and I, wrong or right
Traded a lie for the leverage
In between the lens in light
You're not what you seem


#33 Jermu

Jermu

    Trusted Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 188
    Excellent
  • 265 posts

Current mood: Fine

Posted 08 March 2016 - 09:23 AM

After this small update i have grass too :D And dont see any difference on fps.. But im running game low anyway



#34 Janus

Janus

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 91
    Excellent
  • 142 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 08 March 2016 - 10:36 AM

buff, very bad update, its increible return the grass, for me its bad idea, really its a pity



#35 ylapsid

ylapsid

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • Reputation: 2
    Neutral
  • 13 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 09 March 2016 - 04:52 AM

why i got 20-30 fps?



#36 Hoodie

Hoodie

    Advanced Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 236
    Excellent
  • 71 posts

Current mood: Horny

Posted 27 March 2016 - 09:35 PM

If u have low enough settings (low) u dont see grass? Becouse i dont have grass atm, it should work like this?

 

 

Work fine work me... Couse of this wooden pc community, i think problem isnt devs/game. Its ur pc what causes those drops

lmao wooden pc, great description


Character Names:
Hoodie
BigDickBandit
LongDickLeonidas
Thotisha
AyyLmao
cAbIDVQ.png

Spoiler




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users