Jump to content


Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

Community! Discord

Please Read the FAQ
Join our Steam Group! Steam
Like our Facebook Page! Facebook
Subscribe our Youtube Channel! Youtube

@  Stargate75 : (15 August 2019 - 04:11 PM)

white list the smmo folder

@  keithb8 : (15 August 2019 - 02:11 AM)

i also used the launcher download, not the client download.

@  keithb8 : (15 August 2019 - 02:09 AM)

my anti virus deleted some files i had to restore, idk if thats your issue

@  DerKreis900 : (15 August 2019 - 01:56 AM)

have some issues, i try to fix it :)

@  DerKreis900 : (15 August 2019 - 01:05 AM)

alright, i have to download it first ^^

@  keithb8 : (15 August 2019 - 01:03 AM)

nice hmu for pvp

@  DerKreis900 : (15 August 2019 - 01:03 AM)

i finally have a Pc again

@  keithb8 : (15 August 2019 - 01:02 AM)

server is up yes

@  DerKreis900 : (15 August 2019 - 01:01 AM)

Hey, the server are still running ?

@  koxsuTV : (14 August 2019 - 06:03 PM)

it impossible casue 99% of ppl whos playing here grow up have familys works etc just no time for game

@  keithb8 : (14 August 2019 - 05:27 PM)

@koxsuTV just tell everyone to come back here.

@  koxsuTV : (14 August 2019 - 01:13 PM)

Hey i know maybe its not a place for that but if anyone wanna play Infestation Revival (thai) i can help with create a accont and also creating a clan PM if u are interested. Also know what to do to reduce lags and ping to 40ms !

@  keithb8 : (13 August 2019 - 09:06 PM)

anyone want to pvp?

@  Stargate75 : (13 August 2019 - 03:12 PM)

@ keithb8 work only on Pservers

@  keithb8 : (12 August 2019 - 10:06 PM)

@Stargate75 does the base building stuff work? it doesnt let me place anything down anywhere.

@  Rap of Ludovky : (12 August 2019 - 06:17 PM)

Me too

@  keithb8 : (12 August 2019 - 06:16 PM)

had a good time looting and surviving so far. awesome see to other players in-game. hope more people will join and bring this back.

@  Rap of Ludovky : (12 August 2019 - 05:05 PM)

I can't even reset my password cause forgot pass page is bugged after u enter email there.

@  Rap of Ludovky : (12 August 2019 - 04:44 PM)

I used same email and pass as on the forum so idk where is problem

@  keithb8 : (12 August 2019 - 03:41 PM)

my account is many years old and it worked fine for me first try. must be an error some where.


Photo

Small Reminder...


  • Please log in to reply
37 replies to this topic

#21 Jermu

Jermu

    Trusted Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 236
    Excellent
  • 266 posts

Current mood: Fine

Posted 12 September 2015 - 02:35 PM

i have steelseries engine in the background and u can do a macro via that, what should i do cause i got a steelseries mouse xD (im not macro-ing but got hotkeys on my mouse)

They dont ban ppl if they detect mouse program running on ur pc (they cant couse if they do, all gamers gets banned from this game :D), they just ban ppl if they detect macros being used


  • AlefWaililm, tefBleats, Geraldzege and 5 others like this

#22 n1super

n1super

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • Reputation: 60
    Excellent
  • 24 posts

Current mood: Angry

Posted 12 September 2015 - 02:42 PM

Hi i can't start my game , I turn off my macro .... im ban 72h ? Or my game have problem ?


  • WillInsoke likes this


#23 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 12 September 2015 - 08:54 PM

What's macro? a bot that heals you ?

No that would be heal macro which is a hack. They're talking about the cheating macro. The difference the hack automatically heals you when it detects low health and the macro executes a whole task with 1 click of a button.


Posted Image

#24 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 12 September 2015 - 09:00 PM

i have steelseries engine in the background and u can do a macro via that, what should i do cause i got a steelseries mouse xD (im not macro-ing but got hotkeys on my mouse)

Keybinds are way different from Macros. You can't get banned. A macro is pushing 1 key to execute one whole task. Ex. "Pushing mouse 5 makes you heal, place barricade and quick switch back to your gun." That's a macro.


Posted Image

#25 rob63082

rob63082

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • Reputation: 4
    Neutral
  • 12 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 13 September 2015 - 01:59 AM

Macro is a macro, just because you write 1 thing, doesnt mean the second thing is not happening....

You want to risk? Go ahead, but remember if you will get banned there is no second chance

Ok. I have a razr keyboard and mouse and the software for them to work properly has a macro feature built into it. What do I do about that? just not use the macro button to sign in? Thanks.



#26 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 13 September 2015 - 02:56 AM

Ok. I have a razr keyboard and mouse and the software for them to work properly has a macro feature built into it. What do I do about that? just not use the macro button to sign in? Thanks.

Pretty much.


Posted Image

#27 KingPanda

KingPanda

    Streamer

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 24
    Excellent
  • 65 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 13 September 2015 - 01:31 PM

my mouseprogram is running in the background, but just because its also the program managing my sound and cause i changed the use of the extrakey (if i press it once there is gonne be one "3" so it is definetly not a macro) 

 

am i gonne get in trouble cause of that?

would be realy stupid ..

 

 

p.s. also need the mouseprogram to be allowed to change my dpi ingame (for example when i use sniper)

 

btw. its the logitech gaming software



#28 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 13 September 2015 - 06:05 PM

my mouseprogram is running in the background, but just because its also the program managing my sound and cause i changed the use of the extrakey (if i press it once there is gonne be one "3" so it is definetly not a macro) 

 

am i gonne get in trouble cause of that?

would be realy stupid ..

 

 

p.s. also need the mouseprogram to be allowed to change my dpi ingame (for example when i use sniper)

 

btw. its the logitech gaming software

I don't understand what you're trying to say on the top part. As for the dpi changer I doubt you can get in trouble for that because you basically key bind it to dpi changing.


Posted Image

#29 rob63082

rob63082

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • Reputation: 4
    Neutral
  • 12 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 13 September 2015 - 08:56 PM

Pretty much.

ok thanks



#30 Zccarum

Zccarum

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • Reputation: 2
    Neutral
  • 4 posts

Current mood: Angelic

Posted 14 September 2015 - 04:17 PM

aka, people with razer mouses will get ban? 
u know u can create a macro with razer?... Not that i do. 
but if someone have the program up u should make the game close automaticly... if u whould pull that of somehow...



#31 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 14 September 2015 - 07:06 PM

aka, people with razer mouses will get ban? 
u know u can create a macro with razer?... Not that i do. 
but if someone have the program up u should make the game close automaticly... if u whould pull that of somehow...

No?... Every mouse can macro even my old wireless Microsoft mouse.
Yes... but that has to be done manually one doesn't get gifted with a macro.
There is no need to if you're not using macro & many use the program for DPI. If it closes it reverts back to windows default I think (Correct me if I'm wrong)


Posted Image

#32 KingPanda

KingPanda

    Streamer

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 24
    Excellent
  • 65 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 15 September 2015 - 07:44 PM

I don't understand what you're trying to say on the top part. As for the dpi changer I doubt you can get in trouble for that because you basically key bind it to dpi changing.

okay let me try to explain it again ;)

 

like i use my extramousebutton to heal, but its just like a change of what key i can go to my meds with, not a macro

 

so again, could that get me in trouble?



#33 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 16 September 2015 - 12:11 AM

okay let me try to explain it again ;)

 

like i use my extramousebutton to heal, but its just like a change of what key i can go to my meds with, not a macro

 

so again, could that get me in trouble?

No. That's a key bind. I have that as well.


Posted Image

#34 leweku123

leweku123

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • Reputation: 9
    Neutral
  • 4 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 17 September 2015 - 01:00 AM

Hey guys  i want to know How do I find I have macros in my pc?



#35 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 17 September 2015 - 02:11 AM

Hey guys  i want to know How do I find I have macros in my pc?

Yeeeeaaaahhh......... Don't worry it about it pal. I think you're in the safe.....


  • Hoodie likes this
Posted Image

#36 leweku123

leweku123

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • Reputation: 9
    Neutral
  • 4 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 17 September 2015 - 03:49 PM

YO, i think i have macros. Check this i cant play :(   

 

http://steamcommunit...60/screenshots/

 

http://images.akamai...5484A5C5431B5E/



#37 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 17 September 2015 - 09:45 PM

YO, i think i have macros. Check this i cant play :(   

 

http://steamcommunit...60/screenshots/

 

http://images.akamai...5484A5C5431B5E/

Nah because you were still able to sign in. It's another issue.


Posted Image

#38 Spawn.Doa

Spawn.Doa

    SMOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 683
    Excellent
  • 423 posts
  • LocationMelbourne, Australia

Current mood: Not Amused

Posted 23 September 2015 - 03:08 PM

Macros in game are a little different to macros to sign in, I have a G19 Keyboard and I can set the 'G' keys to functions i.e. email address and password.. this isn't an issue as it is use outside the game to login.

also I have my password for my server macro'ed too also should be an issue as in is not in the gameworld

 

don't worries to much about if you are going to be ok or not, if you are doing the wrong thing you already know ;)

 

using macros to heal, use barricades, get into locker and so on... ARE BANNABLE because they are used in the gameworld to give you an advantage.


- NEIL P HARRIS -

0585ac955c7f37ef5e40c7d27746750e.png





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users