Jump to content


Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

Community! Discord

Please Read the FAQ
Join our Steam Group! Steam
Like our Facebook Page! Facebook
Subscribe our Youtube Channel! Youtube

@  koxsuTV : (05 December 2019 - 10:26 PM)

more and more people are watching forum everyday its mean smoethink ehh :c

@  koxsuTV : (01 December 2019 - 12:17 PM)

paruwa i got tons of stuff i can share with you

@  Paruwa : (29 November 2019 - 04:42 AM)

reply me bro ;v

@  Paruwa : (29 November 2019 - 04:41 AM)

Daniel SG! can u do backup? beacsue i need me stuff back :C i want back to this game ;c

@  Paruwa : (29 November 2019 - 04:39 AM)

Auuuuu guess who's back tarararara

@  A W A R S : (25 November 2019 - 06:13 PM)

Newz will die in 2020...
and i guess Stargate dont risk a strike from it because of maybe 20 Player's who play smmo... Sad but tue, guys INFESTATION IS DEAD

@  koxsuTV : (24 November 2019 - 09:16 PM)

we can really make a last one try really more people are joining forum we just need a "Official" Start to bring all of them at the same time in game and we will see how many people will come also we can make some comrecial i know newZ will delete it but its gonna take time

@  koxsuTV : (24 November 2019 - 09:15 PM)

thats a true

@  Crainer011 : (24 November 2019 - 10:26 AM)

smmo was best infestation rly sad :/

@  A W A R S : (24 November 2019 - 02:29 AM)

Make SurvivalMMO Great Again

@  koxsuTV : (14 November 2019 - 10:58 PM)

we just need like 20 active people to play

@  koxsuTV : (14 November 2019 - 10:38 PM)

also i can make a video on my yt maybe dont have so much subs but its somethink iknow i will got banned but i dont care. Also some other people can write and post on some Forums and just spam all death emulators discord to make a "Hype"

@  koxsuTV : (14 November 2019 - 10:37 PM)

we dont have anythik to lose really

@  Postrach : (14 November 2019 - 10:32 PM)

@koxsuTV +1

@  koxsuTV : (14 November 2019 - 09:53 PM)

For example 29.11.2019 gift from santa Survival mmo reborn xDD

@  koxsuTV : (14 November 2019 - 09:52 PM)

maybe we can make some advertiment and write a for expmple 'Fake" term Start and see how many people will be on it ? its can make a littel hype :D As we can see more people are interesting about game if we make a littel ads make its can work but i think all dont give af about it . Btw on other discord emulators more and more people asking about active emus.

@  koxsuTV : (14 November 2019 - 09:49 PM)

damm itds like 8 people per day watching at forum

@  MLP HomuraZ : (14 November 2019 - 12:04 PM)

idk if anyone gives a single fk but there seems to be an Aftermath emulator

@  MLP HomuraZ : (14 November 2019 - 06:21 AM)

forget* ... fuck

@  MLP HomuraZ : (14 November 2019 - 06:21 AM)

SGZ never foget :ph34r:


Photo

Small Reminder...


  • Please log in to reply
37 replies to this topic

#21 Jermu

Jermu

    Trusted Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 236
    Excellent
  • 266 posts

Current mood: Fine

Posted 12 September 2015 - 02:35 PM

i have steelseries engine in the background and u can do a macro via that, what should i do cause i got a steelseries mouse xD (im not macro-ing but got hotkeys on my mouse)

They dont ban ppl if they detect mouse program running on ur pc (they cant couse if they do, all gamers gets banned from this game :D), they just ban ppl if they detect macros being used


  • AlefWaililm, tefBleats, Geraldzege and 5 others like this

#22 n1super

n1super

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • Reputation: 60
    Excellent
  • 24 posts

Current mood: Angry

Posted 12 September 2015 - 02:42 PM

Hi i can't start my game , I turn off my macro .... im ban 72h ? Or my game have problem ?


  • WillInsoke likes this


#23 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 12 September 2015 - 08:54 PM

What's macro? a bot that heals you ?

No that would be heal macro which is a hack. They're talking about the cheating macro. The difference the hack automatically heals you when it detects low health and the macro executes a whole task with 1 click of a button.


Posted Image

#24 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 12 September 2015 - 09:00 PM

i have steelseries engine in the background and u can do a macro via that, what should i do cause i got a steelseries mouse xD (im not macro-ing but got hotkeys on my mouse)

Keybinds are way different from Macros. You can't get banned. A macro is pushing 1 key to execute one whole task. Ex. "Pushing mouse 5 makes you heal, place barricade and quick switch back to your gun." That's a macro.


Posted Image

#25 rob63082

rob63082

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • Reputation: 4
    Neutral
  • 12 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 13 September 2015 - 01:59 AM

Macro is a macro, just because you write 1 thing, doesnt mean the second thing is not happening....

You want to risk? Go ahead, but remember if you will get banned there is no second chance

Ok. I have a razr keyboard and mouse and the software for them to work properly has a macro feature built into it. What do I do about that? just not use the macro button to sign in? Thanks.



#26 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 13 September 2015 - 02:56 AM

Ok. I have a razr keyboard and mouse and the software for them to work properly has a macro feature built into it. What do I do about that? just not use the macro button to sign in? Thanks.

Pretty much.


Posted Image

#27 KingPanda

KingPanda

    Streamer

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 24
    Excellent
  • 65 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 13 September 2015 - 01:31 PM

my mouseprogram is running in the background, but just because its also the program managing my sound and cause i changed the use of the extrakey (if i press it once there is gonne be one "3" so it is definetly not a macro) 

 

am i gonne get in trouble cause of that?

would be realy stupid ..

 

 

p.s. also need the mouseprogram to be allowed to change my dpi ingame (for example when i use sniper)

 

btw. its the logitech gaming software



#28 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 13 September 2015 - 06:05 PM

my mouseprogram is running in the background, but just because its also the program managing my sound and cause i changed the use of the extrakey (if i press it once there is gonne be one "3" so it is definetly not a macro) 

 

am i gonne get in trouble cause of that?

would be realy stupid ..

 

 

p.s. also need the mouseprogram to be allowed to change my dpi ingame (for example when i use sniper)

 

btw. its the logitech gaming software

I don't understand what you're trying to say on the top part. As for the dpi changer I doubt you can get in trouble for that because you basically key bind it to dpi changing.


Posted Image

#29 rob63082

rob63082

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • Reputation: 4
    Neutral
  • 12 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 13 September 2015 - 08:56 PM

Pretty much.

ok thanks



#30 Zccarum

Zccarum

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • Reputation: 2
    Neutral
  • 4 posts

Current mood: Angelic

Posted 14 September 2015 - 04:17 PM

aka, people with razer mouses will get ban? 
u know u can create a macro with razer?... Not that i do. 
but if someone have the program up u should make the game close automaticly... if u whould pull that of somehow...



#31 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 14 September 2015 - 07:06 PM

aka, people with razer mouses will get ban? 
u know u can create a macro with razer?... Not that i do. 
but if someone have the program up u should make the game close automaticly... if u whould pull that of somehow...

No?... Every mouse can macro even my old wireless Microsoft mouse.
Yes... but that has to be done manually one doesn't get gifted with a macro.
There is no need to if you're not using macro & many use the program for DPI. If it closes it reverts back to windows default I think (Correct me if I'm wrong)


Posted Image

#32 KingPanda

KingPanda

    Streamer

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 24
    Excellent
  • 65 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 15 September 2015 - 07:44 PM

I don't understand what you're trying to say on the top part. As for the dpi changer I doubt you can get in trouble for that because you basically key bind it to dpi changing.

okay let me try to explain it again ;)

 

like i use my extramousebutton to heal, but its just like a change of what key i can go to my meds with, not a macro

 

so again, could that get me in trouble?



#33 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 16 September 2015 - 12:11 AM

okay let me try to explain it again ;)

 

like i use my extramousebutton to heal, but its just like a change of what key i can go to my meds with, not a macro

 

so again, could that get me in trouble?

No. That's a key bind. I have that as well.


Posted Image

#34 leweku123

leweku123

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • Reputation: 9
    Neutral
  • 4 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 17 September 2015 - 01:00 AM

Hey guys  i want to know How do I find I have macros in my pc?



#35 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 17 September 2015 - 02:11 AM

Hey guys  i want to know How do I find I have macros in my pc?

Yeeeeaaaahhh......... Don't worry it about it pal. I think you're in the safe.....


  • Hoodie likes this
Posted Image

#36 leweku123

leweku123

    Newbie

  • Members
  • Pip
  • Reputation: 9
    Neutral
  • 4 posts

Current mood: None chosen

Posted 17 September 2015 - 03:49 PM

YO, i think i have macros. Check this i cant play :(   

 

http://steamcommunit...60/screenshots/

 

http://images.akamai...5484A5C5431B5E/



#37 TheEliteDon

TheEliteDon

    MOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 371
    Excellent
  • 490 posts
  • LocationUSA

Current mood: Spooky

Posted 17 September 2015 - 09:45 PM

YO, i think i have macros. Check this i cant play :(   

 

http://steamcommunit...60/screenshots/

 

http://images.akamai...5484A5C5431B5E/

Nah because you were still able to sign in. It's another issue.


Posted Image

#38 Spawn.Doa

Spawn.Doa

    SMOD

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • Reputation: 683
    Excellent
  • 423 posts
  • LocationMelbourne, Australia

Current mood: Not Amused

Posted 23 September 2015 - 03:08 PM

Macros in game are a little different to macros to sign in, I have a G19 Keyboard and I can set the 'G' keys to functions i.e. email address and password.. this isn't an issue as it is use outside the game to login.

also I have my password for my server macro'ed too also should be an issue as in is not in the gameworld

 

don't worries to much about if you are going to be ok or not, if you are doing the wrong thing you already know ;)

 

using macros to heal, use barricades, get into locker and so on... ARE BANNABLE because they are used in the gameworld to give you an advantage.


- NEIL P HARRIS -

0585ac955c7f37ef5e40c7d27746750e.png





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users